Work Party

Wilmslow Riding Club is run by a committee of volunteers who organise and plan the Riding Club events.

To run the events help is needed from the membership, and this is why on joining the Riding Club you are asked to commit to workparty duties.

Cross Country - Sunday 8th April 2018 - CANCELLED

DUTY NAME CONFIRM TO OTHER DETAILS
General 1. Susan Gurney Hazel West
01565 723976
by 2nd April
8.30 - 4.00pm
(6 points) 2.
  3.
  4.
  5.
  6.
  7.
  8.
  9.
  10.

Dressage & Combined Training - Saturday 21st April 2018

DUTY NAME CONFIRM TO OTHER DETAILS
General 1. Elaine Broomhead
07801 269479
by 16th April.
12.45 - 4.15pm
(3 points) 2. Susie Johnson
  3.
  4. Emma Downes
  5.

Show - Sunday 22nd April 2018

DUTY NAME CONFIRM TO OTHER DETAILS
Set Up 1. Kirsty Clarkson-Jones Sue Walsh
01565 633632
by 16th April
Sat 21st April 10am
(2 points) 2.
  3.
  4.
  5.
  6.

Dressage & Combined Training - Saturday 12th May 2018

DUTY NAME CONFIRM TO OTHER DETAILS
General 1. Emily Johnston Elaine Broomhead
07801 269479
by 7th May.
12.45 - 4.15pm
(3 points) 2. Helen Hurstfield
  3.
  4.
  5.

Show - Sunday 13th May 2018

DUTY NAME CONFIRM TO OTHER DETAILS
Set Up 1. Kirsty Clarkson-Jones Sue Walsh
01565 633632
by 7th May
Sat 12th May 10am
(2 points) 2. Louise Wilmot
  3. Grace Blockley
  4.
  5.
  6.

One Day Event - Sunday 27th May 2018

 

DUTY NAME CONFIRM TO OTHER DETAILS
Set Up 1. Vicky Hodgkiess Sue Walsh
01565 633632
by 21st May
Sat 26th May 10am
(2 points) 2. Sarah Callery
  3. Lesley Crook
  4. Yvonne Vickers
  5. Grace Blockley
On the day 1. Lindy Hibbert Hazel West
01565 723976
by 21st May
From 8.30am
(6 points) 2. Barbara Erskine
  3. Mia Siddall
  4. Emily Dunks
  5. Lisa Dunks
  6. Anna White
  7. Evie White
  8. Georgie Kearns
  9. Mikki Kearns
  10.Lesley ClarksonWhite
  11. Libby Stott
  12. Claire Roston
  13. Jeanette Evans
  14. Lucy Roberts
  15. Roe Clare

 

Dressage & Combined Training - Saturday 9th June 2018

DUTY NAME CONFIRM TO OTHER DETAILS
General 1. Susie Johnson Elaine Broomhead
07801 269479
by 4th June.
12.45 - 4.15pm
(3 points) 2. Helen Hurstfield
  3. Rachel Humphreys
  4. Hannah Dawson
  5.

Show - Sunday 10th June 2018

DUTY NAME CONFIRM TO OTHER DETAILS
Set Up 1. Louise Wilmot Sue Walsh
01565 633632
by 4th June
Sat 9th June 10am
(2 points) 2. Grace Blockley
  3. Hannah Dawson
  4.
  5.
  6.
  7.

Cross Country Challenge - Sunday 24th June 2018

DUTY NAME CONFIRM TO OTHER DETAILS
Set Up 1. Kirsty Clarkson-Jones Hazel West
01565 723976
by 18th June
8.30 - 4.00pm
(2 points) 2. Vicky Hodgkiess
  3. Yvonne Vickers
  4. Grace Blockley
General 1. Jane Edmondson
(6 points) 2. Madeline Edmondson
  3. Katie Erskine
  4. Daisy Such
  5. Jenna Brookes
  6. Rebecca Potts
  7. Laura Heaney
  8. Lesley Reynolds
  9. Izzy Davenport
  10. Samantha Tomlinson
  11. Anna Sherry
  12. Lesley Craig
  13.
  14.

Dressage & Combined Training - Saturday 14th July 2018

DUTY NAME CONFIRM TO OTHER DETAILS
General 1. Rachel Humphreys Elaine Broomhead
07801 269479
by 9th July.
12.45 - 4.15pm
(3 points) 2. Charlotte Wilson
  3. Emily Johnston
  4. Lesley Crook
  5.

Show - Sunday 15th July 2018

DUTY NAME CONFIRM TO OTHER DETAILS
Set Up 1. Louise Wilmot Sue Walsh
01565 633632
by 9th July
Sat 14th July 10am
(2 points) 2. Grace Blockley
  3. Lesley Crook
  4.
  5.
  6.

One Day Event - Sunday 12th August 2018

DUTY NAME CONFIRM TO OTHER DETAILS
Set Up 1. Abbey Sweeney Sue Walsh
01565 633632
by 6th August
Sat 11th August 10am
(2 points) 2. Vicky Hodgkiess
  3. Sarah Callery
  4. Yvonne Vickers
  5. Grace Blockley
On the day 1. Emily Bailey Hazel West
01565 723976
by 6th August
From 8.30am
(6 points) 2. Hannah Bailey
  3. Rachel Tranter
  4. Kate Tranter
  5. Rose Agnew
  6. Sally Wheatman
  7. Nicholas Plant
  8. Pam Rigby
  9. Julie Hughes
  10. Emily Plant
  11. Hannah Plant
  12. Jessica Winstanley
  13. Naomi Volp
  14. Erin Dawson
  15. Ellie Graham
  16. Grace Blockley

Cross Country - Sunday 26th August 2018

DUTY NAME CONFIRM TO OTHER DETAILS
General 1. Natalia Shofield Hazel West
01565 723976
by 20th August.
8.30 - 4.00pm
(6 points) 2. Heather Sutton
  3. Sarah Kirk
  4. Alison Park
  5. Sarah Fitton
  6. Rachel Laing
  7. Nichola Welsby
  8. Grace Welsby
  9. Abbey Bailey
  10. Jacqui Brown

Dressage & Combined Training - Saturday 8th September 2018

DUTY NAME CONFIRM TO OTHER DETAILS
General 1. Abbey Sweeney Loulie Secker
07767 356193
by 3rd September.
12.45 - 4.15pm
(3 points) 2. Emma Downes
  3.
  4.
  5.

Show - Sunday 9th September 2018

DUTY NAME CONFIRM TO OTHER DETAILS
Set Up 1. Abbey Sweeney Sue Walsh
01565 633632
by 3rd Sept
Sat 8th Sept 10am
(2 points) 2. Sarah Callery
  3. Grace Blockley
  4.
  5.
  6.
On the day 1. Kelly Martindale
07834 407782
by 3rd Sept
From 8.30am
(6 points) 2.
  3.
  4.
  5.
  6.
  7.
  8.
  9.
  10.